600px pgl antwerp 2022 europe rmr darkmode 1

GamerLegion (iM) qualifies for the RMR groups


PGL Major Antwerp 2022: European RMR – Open Qualifier #4is theEuropean Counter-Strike: Global Offensivequalifierorganized by PGL, a competition that will take the best teams from each qualifier into the two groups.

Competition format

  • Playoffs:
    • Single-Elimination bracket
    • Qualification matches (Quarterfinals) are Bo3
    • All other matches are Bo1
    • Bracket will be fully played out, including a 3rd place match, to determine seeding

Qualifier #4

The fourth round of the competition featured ten teams with Romanian players(GamerLegion, Nexus Gaming, ENTERPRISE, REDPackUDP, Berzerk, KTRL, allStars Gaming, Infinite Gaming , and the mixes aimdemonz, suxeN ). These were the lineups and matches they played:

GamerLegion

  • Alfred ‘RuStY’ Karlsson
  • Sean ‘eraa’ Knutsson
  • Patrik ‘Zero’ Žúdel
  • Ivan ‘iM’ Mihai
  • Isak ‘isak’ Fahlén
TeamsHartiScoresWinners
GamerLegion vs PuRe GamingMirage16-0GamerLegion
GamerLegion vs -FFAMirage16-3GamerLegion
GamerLegion vs LilmixMirage16-7GamerLegion
GamerLegion vs dora_fansMirage16-7GamerLegion
GamerLegion vs SingularityAncient16-12GamerLegion
GamerLegion vs Movistar RidersVertigo16-6GamerLegion
GamerLegion vs MONKEsportsMirage16-7GamerLegion
GamerLegion vs SKADEgg
GamerLegion vs SKADEgg
GamerLegion vs SKADEgg
Inferno
Mirage
Nuke
16-14
12-16
16-13
GamerLegion
SKADEgg
GamerLegion
GamerLegion vs SANGALOverpass16-8GamerLegion
GamerLegion vs FnaticMirage16-13GamerLegion

Nexus Gaming

  • Catalin-Ionut ‘BTN’ Stanescu
  • Adrian ‘XELLOW’ Guta
  • Cosmin ‘ragga’ Teodorescu
  • Laurentiu ‘lauNX’ Tarlea
  • Valentin ‘SEMINTE’ Bodea
TeamsMapsScoresWinners
Nexus Gaming vs lungicsMirage16-2Nexus Gaming
Nexus Gaming vs desenchanteeMirage19-22desenchantee

ENTERPRISE

  • Erik ‘The eLiVe’ Sith
  • Robert ‘manguss’ Kasper
  • Matúš ‘matys’ Šimko
  • Ville ‘myltsi’ Vilkman
  • Raul ‘Blytz’ Gligor
TeamsHartiScoresWinners
ENTERPRISE vs Qaiters EsportsInferno16-0ENTERPRISE
ENTERPRISE vs Vanir Ancient16-9ENTERPRISE
ENTERPRISE vs CloudRunnersInferno16-8ENTERPRISE
ENTERPRISE vs Zero TenacityInferno16-9ENTERPRISE
ENTERPRISE vs k23 1xbetMirage7-16k23 1xbet

REDPackUDP

  • ‘m0nkey’
  • ‘-Aless-‘
  • ‘ravee_’
  • ‘NEVER-SLEEP’
  • ‘EMPORO_’
TeamsHartiScoresWinners
REDPackUDP vs top4krdMirage16-0REDPackUDP
REDPackUDP vs sixsixsixMirage12-16sixsixsix

Berzerk

  • Tahsin ‘tahsiN’ Broschk
  • Michael ‘devraNN’ Geutebrück
  • Armandas ‘maty’ Kneita
  • Christian ‘ND’ Wolff
  • Bogdan ‘CHANKY’ Serban
TeamsHartiScoresWinners
Berzerk vs muczaruczaMirage16-3Berzerk
Berzerk vs FETInferno16-9Berzerk
Berzerk vs InpognitoMirage16-11Berzerk
Berzerk vs OFFSET ESPORTSAncient10-16OFFSET SPORTS

KTRL

  • Daniel-Catalin ‘Ciocardau’ Purice
  • Mihai ‘fNk’ Costache
  • Mihnea ‘mhN1’ Gheata
  • Tudor-Edmond ‘shaDow’ Drimbei
  • Cristian ‘sXe’ Nita
TeamsHartiScoresWinners
KTRL vs NA KDAMirage16-5KTRL
KTRL vs Killer BeansDust 213-16Killer Beans

allStars Gaming

  • Ersin ‘ERSIN’ Chiriac
  • Alin ‘BlameItOnMe_’ Mocean
  • Dragos ‘xAHEN’ Oloeru
  • Dragos Cristian ‘7kick’ Radut
  • ‘N1ghtey’
TeamsMapsScoresWinners
allStars Gaming vs KG_TacticalMirage16-0allStars Gaming
allStars Gaming vs life4killMirage16-5allStars Gaming
allStars Gaming vs nevvbiesDust 216-12allStars Gaming
allStars Gaming vs p3jaFATInferno20-22p3jaFAT

Infinite Gaming

  • Costin ‘zrkk’ Teodorescu
  • Andrei Corneliu ‘waZz’ Liposteanu
  • Gabriel-Cosmin ‘zewts’ Letcanu
  • Gabriel ‘laules’ Nicu
  • Iulian ‘FLVSH’ Pirvulescu
TeamsMapsScoresWinners
Infinite Gaming vs KorgiInferno16-3Infinite Gaming
Infinite Gaming vs Sampi-TipsportInferno13-16Sampi-Tipsport

aimdemonz

  • Alexandru ‘s0und’ Stefan
  • Mark ‘markk’ Herpan
  • Paul ‘day0s’ Niel
  • Veselin ‘doublemagic’ Angelov
  • ‘Zester1’
TeamsHartiScoresWinners
aimdemonz vs DINAMO BRITNEYDust 216-0aimdemonz
aimdemonz vs ALL1N eSportsInferno16-2aimdemonz
aimdemonz vs GUN RIDERSMirage16-6aimdemonz
aimdemonz vs k23 1xbetInferno11-16k23 1xbet

suxeN

  • Dan ‘Palash’ Rares
  • Radu ‘Romanu’ Alexandru Stanisoara
  • Roberto ‘r1d3r’ Four
  • Adrian ‘KunKKa’ Hutanu
  • Andrei ‘warbringer’ Tirle
TeamsMapsScoresWinners
suxeN vs teamtjackVertigo16-1suxeN
suxeN vs UknowKazakhstanMirage19-15suxeN
suxeN vs UpcomingTalentsDust 21-16UpcomingTalents

Source: FACEIT.com